Steal a BlobPlay
Count Blobula
SpookyB tierLIMITED

Count Blobula

“Vants to drink your juice box.”

Count Blobula is a Spooky blob in Steal a Blob. It's worth $600K and earns $6.4K per second on your base before boosts. Get it from: Limited, Halloween (1 in 2,521) or Spooky Night (1 in 145).

🎃 LIMITED Halloween blob: it only spawns during the Halloween season.

Value$600K
Income$6.4K/s
Sells for$300K
Pays for itself1 min 34 s
Steal time3.5 s
TierB
Trade calculator Value calculator

How to get Count Blobula

Odds are the base odds (normal luck, no event). Luck events, the Blob Party and the sky roads make rare blobs more common.

Count Blobula value with mutations and stars

Value on top, income per second below. Mutations multiply both; merging two identical blobs adds a star. Real mutation odds under each name.

Mutation★x1★★x2.5★★★x6
Normal x1$600K$6.4K/s$1.5M$16K/s$3.6M$38.4K/s
Silver x1.255.9%$750K$8K/s$1.87M$20K/s$4.5M$48K/s
Gold x1.55.4%$900K$9.6K/s$2.25M$24K/s$5.4M$57.6K/s
Neon x22.8%$1.2M$12.8K/s$3M$32K/s$7.2M$76.8K/s
Diamond x32.4%$1.8M$19.2K/s$4.5M$48K/s$10.8M$115K/s
Frozen x41 in 57$2.4M$25.6K/s$6M$64K/s$14.4M$153K/s
Molten x51 in 78$3M$32K/s$7.5M$80K/s$18M$192K/s
Shadow x71 in 101$4.2M$44.8K/s$10.5M$112K/s$25.2M$268K/s
Rainbow x101 in 125$6M$64K/s$15M$160K/s$36M$384K/s
Galaxy x251 in 500$15M$160K/s$37.5M$400K/s$90M$960K/s

Questions

How much is Count Blobula worth in Steal a Blob?

Count Blobula is worth $600K ($600,000) as a normal 1-star blob. Mutations and stars multiply that: a Galaxy ★★★ Count Blobula is worth $90M. Selling one gives back 50% of its value.

How do you get Count Blobula?

Count Blobula comes from: Limited, Halloween (1 in 2,521) or Spooky Night (1 in 145). It's a LIMITED blob: it only spawns during its season.

How much money does Count Blobula make?

$6.4K per second on your base, before your own boosts (rebirths, base upgrades, friends, passes). A Galaxy ★★★ Count Blobula makes $960K per second.

Similar blobs